Kathy Jordan

Kathy Jordan

Agent License ID: 15845

Kathy Jordan is a seasoned real estate professional with deep roots in the
Lowcountry market. After beginning her career in the art world, she
transitioned into real estate in the early 1990’s and quickly built a reputation
for strong client advocacy and market expertise. Kathy has held leadership
roles including Broker‑in‑Charge for Prudential Real Estate on the Isle of
Palms and franchise owner with EXIT Realty, where she helped expand
offices across the Charleston region.
Her experience spans residential, investment, and commercial sales and
leasing, supported by the professional designations Resort and Second
Home Specialist (RSPS) and Senior Real Estate Specialist (SRES). These
credentials reflect her ability to serve both second‑home buyers and sellers
as well as the unique needs of senior clients.
Kathy also served nearly a decade in industry leadership with the
Charleston Trident Association of REALTORS®, including as President of
the Charleston Trident MLS. A longtime Mount Pleasant resident, she has
recently joined Agent Owned Professional Realty, continuing her
commitment to exceptional service and trusted guidance.

Active Listings

Sold Listings

8 46th Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
1/5 5

$1,675,000

Sold on 12/27/2023

Vacant Land

$1,850,000

0.41 Acres

8 46th Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

Discover your dream coastal retreat at this extraordinary property on the tranquil Isle of Palms. Nestled in the most se...

MLS# 23019304

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

9.5%
8 46th Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
1/18 18

$1,675,000

Sold on 12/27/2023

Single Family Home

$1,850,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,814 SqFt

8 46th Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

MLS# 23019347

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

9.5%
34 Morgan Pl Dr, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
1/4 4

$1,065,000

Sold on 04/05/2021

Vacant Land

$1,150,000

0.12 Acres

34 Morgan Pl Dr, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

Last beautiful vacant lot available in Morgan Place on the Creek. Beautifully landscaped with sprinkler system in place,...

MLS# 21005793

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Peggy Trenker

7.4%
2062 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

$890,240

Sold on 08/07/2025

Single Family Home

$889,865

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,818 SqFt

2062 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

Welcome to Sea Island Preserve. This large and highly sought after Dunwoody Way Plan has everything that you are lookin...

MLS# 25008698

Listed by Pulte Home Company, LLC • Hannah Seeger

722 Canopy Cv, Charleston, SC 29412
1/36 36

$865,000

Sold on 12/23/2021

Single Family Home

$839,900

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 2,860 SqFt

722 Canopy Cv, Charleston, SC 29412

Here's your chance to live in one of James Island's premier neighborhoods! The street is lined with majestic oaks and b...

MLS# 21030692

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

3.0%
841 High Battery Cir, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1/36 36

$786,000

Sold on 10/08/2021

Single Family Home

$749,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,903 SqFt

841 High Battery Cir, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Here it is! What you've been looking for! Elevate your living style with this great home! Let's start with 4 bedrooms...

MLS# 21023766

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

4.9%
1344 Woodlock Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1/42 42

$785,000

Sold on 11/20/2023

Single Family Home

$849,500

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,225 SqFt

1344 Woodlock Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Experience lakefront living in the heart of Mount Pleasant! Extremely convenient location for shopping, restaurants, and...

MLS# 23018456

Listed by Handsome Properties, Inc. • Legrand Elebash

7.6%
512 Castle Hall Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1/53 53

$610,000

Sold on 12/09/2024

Single Family Home

$610,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,400 SqFt

512 Castle Hall Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Welcome to this charming, well-maintained home located in desirable South Mount Pleasant! This delightful residence feat...

MLS# 24022962

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

1342 Horseshoe Bnd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

$530,000

Sold on 04/30/2021

Single Family Home

$489,900

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,020 SqFt

1342 Horseshoe Bnd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Great cul-de-sac location in 29464! New electrical and plumbing, HVAC, windows, doors, flooring, roofing, smooth ceilin...

MLS# 21006029

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

8.2%
1446 Cecilia Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
1/25 25

$480,000

Sold on 01/10/2022

Single Family Home

$499,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,583 SqFt

1446 Cecilia Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly desirable neighborhood of Huntington Woods. Ideally located ...

MLS# 21028948

Listed by CRP Real Estate LLC • Robert Davis

4.0%
1915 Chatelain Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1/19 19

$430,000

Sold on 07/31/2025

Multi-Family, Townhouse

$410,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,106 SqFt

1915 Chatelain Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Welcome to this freshly painted 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located on the first floor, overlooking a peaceful pond in t...

MLS# 25017977

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Krystine Edwards

4.9%
1806 Wasp St, North Charleston, SC 29405
1/19 19

$245,000

Sold on 01/24/2022

Single Family Home

$295,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,571 SqFt

1806 Wasp St, North Charleston, SC 29405

Nice 50's home in neighborhood near Park Circle with no HOA. Living room has built-ins on one end with two work spaces, ...

MLS# 21027176

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

16.9%
9235 Southern Oak Ln, Ladson, SC 29456
1/13 13

$235,000

Sold on 12/31/2021

Multi-Family, Townhouse

$230,000

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,314 SqFt

9235 Southern Oak Ln, Ladson, SC 29456

This is a very pretty neighborhood with huge oaks. The unit is a true townhome, no fees whatsoever. 1st floor is a den...

MLS# 21030438

Listed by The Boulevard Company • Kathy Jordan

2.2%